RS/IN
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Knights
3200 Cold Spring Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana, 46222-1997, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jaron Clark
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Billy Hayes Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Billy Hayes Outdoor Invitational
- May 2, 2015
University of Indiana, Bloomington, IN, US, 47408
« Filter Results by Team: »
Amour Athletics
Anderson (IN)
Belmont
Eastern Illinois
Franklin
Hanover
Heidelberg
Indiana
Indiana Elite
Indiana University East
IU Running Club
Manchester
Marian
New York Athlet
Nike
Rose-Hulman
Thomas More (KY)
Trevecca Nazarene
UGoBars
Unattached
Ursuline (OH)
Vincennes
WEBSTER
Wilmington (OH)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boey, Johnathan
Eastern Illinois
10.66
-1.7
1
2
Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris
Eastern Illinois
10.79
-1.7
1
3
Hall, Jacques
Vincennes
10.91
-1.7
1
4
Wilson, Haile
WEBSTER
10.92
-1.7
1
5
Booth, Zach
Eastern Illinois
10.96
-1.7
1
6
Bellaire, Tyler
Unattached
11.02
-1.7
1
7
McManis, Davion
Eastern Illinois
11.12
-1.7
1
8
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
11.22
-1.7
1
9
DeBoni, Daniel
Indiana
11.33
-1.7
1
10
Kilgo, Derek
Wilmington (OH)
--
nwi
1
11
Bouchie, Chris
Vincennes
--
nwi
1
12
Uhl, Nick
Franklin
--
nwi
1
13
Tangen, Herman
Franklin
--
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris
Eastern Illinois
10.66
+1.4
2
3
Boey, Johnathan
Eastern Illinois
10.67
+1.4
2
2
Hall, Jacques
Vincennes
10.78
+1.4
1
4
Wilson, Haile
WEBSTER
10.79
+1.4
2
5
McManis, Davion
Eastern Illinois
10.89
+1.4
1
6
Bellaire, Tyler
Unattached
10.94
+1.4
2
7
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
11.02
+1.4
2
8
Booth, Zach
Eastern Illinois
11.08
+1.4
1
9
DeBoni, Daniel
Indiana
11.18
+1.4
1
10
Kilgo, Derek
Wilmington (OH)
11.23
+1.4
1
11
Bouchie, Chris
Vincennes
11.45
+1.4
2
12
Uhl, Nick
Franklin
11.62
+1.4
1
13
Tangen, Herman
Franklin
11.92
+1.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohammed, Norvell
Eastern Illinois
20.96
+0.3
1
2
Edwards, Calvin
Eastern Illinois
21.46
+0.3
1
3
Hall, Jacques
Vincennes
21.78
+0.3
1
4
Boey, Johnathan
Eastern Illinois
21.89
+0.3
1
5
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
21.95
-0.5
2
6
Booth, Zach
Eastern Illinois
22.22
-0.5
2
7
Moses, Alex
Vincennes
22.35
-0.5
2
8
McManis, Davion
Eastern Illinois
22.61
+0.3
1
9
DeBoni, Daniel
Indiana
22.62
-0.5
2
10
Franchini, Enrico
Hanover
22.88
-0.5
2
11
Bouchie, Chris
Vincennes
23.61
-0.5
2
--
Bellaire, Tyler
Unattached
DQ
+0.3
1
--
Strickland, Cornelius
Indiana
DNS
+0.3
1
--
Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris
Eastern Illinois
DNS
+0.3
1
--
Wilson, Haile
WEBSTER
DNS
-0.5
2
--
Pierre Louis, Nathan
Indiana
DNS
-0.5
2
--
Fowler, Damon
WEBSTER
DNS
-0.5
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mohammed, Norvell
Eastern Illinois
46.53
1
2
Morgan, Derrick
Indiana
47.20
1
3
Sydnor, Jake
Wilmington (OH)
48.40
1
4
Burkert, Marco
Indiana
48.77
1
5
Pierre Louis, Nathan
Indiana
49.15
1
6
Moses, Alex
Vincennes
49.23
2
7
Feldmann, Joe
Hanover
49.53
2
8
Williamson, Derek
Eastern Illinois
50.12
1
9
Swanson, Clint
Indiana Universi
50.15
2
10
Redston, Andrew
IU Running Club
51.40
2
11
Alexander, Gavin
Hanover
51.49
2
12
Boarman, Cody
Eastern Illinois
52.12
1
13
Griffith, Richard
Vincennes
52.18
2
14
Stevens, Mason
WEBSTER
53.19
2
15
Cole, David
Trevecca Nazaren
56.25
2
--
Garrett, Noah
IU Running Club
DNS
1
--
Griffith, Ezra
Vincennes
DNS
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinnaird, Tre'tez
Indiana
1:47.91
1
2
Kuhn, Daniel
Indiana
1:48.52
1
3
Dorsey, Ephraim
Eastern Illinois
1:49.43
1
4
Brown, Michael
Eastern Illinois
1:50.96
1
5
Huntoon, Jordan
Indiana
1:52.36
1
6
Pedziwiatr, Mark
Eastern Illinois
1:52.74
1
7
Martin, Presley
Marian
1:53.29
1
8
Cope, Dylan
Indiana Universi
1:57.45
2
9
Marin, Miroljub
Eastern Illinois
1:57.79
1
10
Laws, Brandon
Trevecca Nazaren
1:57.94
2
11
Haas, Isaak
Marian
1:59.28
2
12
Mest, Michael
Vincennes
2:00.29
2
13
Flemming, Taylor
Trevecca Nazaren
2:00.81
2
14
Hall, Kyle
Indiana Universi
2:00.87
2
15
Erxleben, Chris
WEBSTER
2:00.88
2
16
West, Brandon
Thomas More (KY)
2:01.14
2
17
Ahle, Tyler
Wilmington (OH)
2:02.58
2
18
Sparks, Ethan
Vincennes
2:03.61
2
19
Backes, Joshua
Vincennes
2:03.69
2
20
Durham, Josh
Trevecca Nazaren
2:06.82
2
--
Blubaugh, Scott
Wilmington (OH)
DNS
2
--
Henderson, Sage
Indiana Universi
DNS
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramos, Brock
Eastern Illinois
4:01.13
1
2
Orlow, Christopher
Eastern Illinois
4:02.23
1
3
Yunk, Bruyn
Eastern Illinois
4:04.07
1
4
Baracani-Thomas, Frank
Hanover
4:11.63
1
5
Backes, Joshua
Vincennes
4:14.76
1
6
Mest, Michael
Vincennes
4:15.48
1
7
Millard, Matt
Franklin
4:16.60
1
8
King, Dominic
Wilmington (OH)
4:23.17
1
9
O'Bryan, Thomas
Trevecca Nazaren
4:26.48
1
10
Layton, John
Trevecca Nazaren
4:32.68
1
11
Keen, Tyler
Vincennes
4:40.12
1
--
Rodgers, Logan
Trevecca Nazaren
DNS
1
--
Simpkins, Jake
Wilmington (OH)
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Fast Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stockberger, Danny
Indiana Elite
3:43.65
1
2
Hunter, Rorey
Indiana
3:43.70
1
3
Schwartzer, Matthew
Indiana
3:43.91
1
4
Darmody, John
IU Running Club
3:45.64
1
5
Neirman, Robbie
Indiana Elite
3:46.71
1
6
Skeete, Owen
Indiana
3:46.88
1
7
Roche, Joshua
Indiana
3:49.91
1
8
Esselink, Evan
Indiana
3:50.68
1
9
Schoch, Tim
Indiana Elite
3:50.90
1
10
McInerney, Riley
Eastern Illinois
4:01.75
1
--
Chandler, Mark
Indiana
DNS
1
--
Claxton, Eric
Indiana
DNS
1
--
Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu
Belmont
DNS
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frezer, Legesse
Amour Athletics
8:05.44
1
2
Hubers, Ben
Indiana Elite
8:15.75
1
3
Miller, Luke
Indiana
8:30.94
1
4
Browning, Robert
Unattached
8:32.30
1
5
Menard, Paxson
Eastern Illinois
8:43.49
1
6
Rogers, Greg
Eastern Illinois
9:04.72
1
7
Warren, Adam
Vincennes
9:16.23
1
--
Nudelman, Lucas
Eastern Illinois
DNS
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Robert
Vincennes
8:57.59
1
2
Calio, Joe
Eastern Illinois
9:00.73
1
3
Coughler, Jeremy
Indiana
9:02.35
1
4
Crist, Jason
Indiana
9:07.21
1
5
Burks, Kyle
Unattached
9:09.55
1
6
DuVall, Kyle
Indiana
9:10.54
1
7
Fife, Nolan
Indiana
9:17.74
1
8
Winskie, Josh
Trevecca Nazaren
9:40.44
1
9
Flemming, Taylor
Trevecca Nazaren
9:44.58
1
--
Moroney, Ben
Trevecca Nazaren
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killings, Taylor
Unattached
14.34
+1.1
1
2
Mable, Adrian
Indiana
14.55
+1.1
1
3
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
14.58
+1.1
1
4
Trevor, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
14.88
+1.1
1
5
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
15.06
+1.1
1
6
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
15.09
+1.1
1
7
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
15.42
+1.1
1
8
Schulthies, Blake
Rose-Hulman
15.49
+1.1
1
--
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
DNS
+1.1
1
--
Hans, Zach
Thomas More (KY)
--
nwi
1
--
Piper, John
Eastern Illinois
--
nwi
1
--
Mallory, Derek
Anderson (IN)
--
nwi
1
--
Dabney, Derrick
Vincennes
--
nwi
1
10
Kolb, Christian
Eastern Illinois
--
nwi
1
11
Householder, Cory
Eastern Illinois
--
nwi
1
12
Burnam, Pierce
Wilmington (OH)
--
nwi
1
13
Huber, Andrew
Unattached
--
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killings, Taylor
Unattached
14.43
+1.4
2
3
Mable, Adrian
Indiana
14.61
+1.4
2
2
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
14.65
-0.4
1
4
Trevor, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
14.79
-0.4
1
5
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
14.98
+1.4
2
6
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
14.99
-0.4
1
7
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
15.17
+1.4
2
8
Schulthies, Blake
Rose-Hulman
15.20
+1.4
2
9
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
15.27
+1.4
2
10
Kolb, Christian
Eastern Illinois
15.69
-0.4
1
11
Householder, Cory
Eastern Illinois
15.88
+1.4
2
12
Burnam, Pierce
Wilmington (OH)
16.20
-0.4
1
13
Huber, Andrew
Unattached
16.29
-0.4
1
--
Hans, Zach
Thomas More (KY)
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Piper, John
Eastern Illinois
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Mallory, Derek
Anderson (IN)
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Dabney, Derrick
Vincennes
DNS
+1.4
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kindred, Jermel
Unattached
52.08
1
2
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
52.20
1
3
Trevor, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
52.72
1
4
Manley, Diquis
Indiana
52.83
1
5
McNeil, Brad
Anderson (IN)
53.47
1
6
Kolb, Christian
Eastern Illinois
54.07
1
7
Householder, Cory
Eastern Illinois
55.96
2
8
Strong, Andrew
Hanover
56.99
2
9
Shancer, Josh
IU Running Club
58.72
2
10
Barron Lopez, Christian
Hanover
59.38
3
11
Killings, Taylor
Unattached
59.39
2
12
Vittetow, Klayton
Vincennes
59.56
3
13
Smercina, Zachary
WEBSTER
1:01.05
3
14
Henderson, Sage
Indiana Universi
1:04.27
3
--
Fowler, Damon
WEBSTER
DNF
2
--
Burnam, Pierce
Wilmington (OH)
DNS
2
--
Reitzug, Zach
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Smith, Reggie
Indiana
DNS
1
--
Walker, Elven
Eastern Illinois
DNS
2
--
Dabney, Derrick
Vincennes
DNS
3
--
Hans, Zach
Thomas More (KY)
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boey
,
Edwards
,
Mohammed
,
Ilunga-M
Eastern Illinois
40.46
1
2
Moses
,
Hall
,
Lloyd
,
Bouchie
Vincennes
41.71
1
3
Strickla
,
DeBoni
,
Mable
,
Bray
Indiana
42.53
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards
,
Dorsey
,
Williams
,
Mohammed
Eastern Illinois
3:08.95
1
2
Morgan
,
Manley
,
Kuhn
,
Kinnaird
Indiana
3:09.39
1
3
Sneiderw
,
Taylor
,
Clark
,
Purham
Marian
3:14.14
1
4
Davis
,
McNeil
,
Gehman
,
Kittle
Anderson (IN)
3:18.17
2
5
Kilgo
,
Sydnor
,
Simpkins
,
Burnam
Wilmington (OH)
3:21.65
1
6
Feuerste
,
Griffith
,
Griffith
,
Moses
Vincennes
3:23.80
2
7
Relay Team
Eastern Illinois
3:24.93
2
--
Darmody
,
Garrett
,
Redston
,
Shancer
IU Running Club
DNS
2
--
Alexande
,
Franchin
,
Strong
,
Feldmann
Hanover
DNS
2
--
Pierre L
,
Burkert
,
Anderson
,
Keller
Indiana
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okruch, Andrew
Rose-Hulman
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
2
Chowning, Dyrek
Indiana
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
3
Schertzer, Adam
Marian
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
4
Schuman, Hunter
Vincennes
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
5
Chapman, Zane
Eastern Illinois
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
6
Green, Cantrell
Marian
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
7
Mickens, Avory
Vincennes
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
8
Reynolds, Mark
Vincennes
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
9
Butts, Kalvin
Wilmington (OH)
11.69m
(38'4)
1
10
Jean, Michael
Eastern Illinois
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chowning, Dyrek
Indiana
55.40m
(181'9)
1
2
Okruch, Andrew
Rose-Hulman
48.58m
(159'4.5)
1
3
Schulthies, Austin
Rose-Hulman
48.31m
(158'5.75)
1
4
Goodman, Cole
Marian
46.10m
(151'2.75)
1
5
Caldwell, Paul
Indiana
44.81m
(147'0)
1
6
Jean, Michael
Eastern Illinois
44.30m
(145'4)
1
7
Chapman, Zane
Eastern Illinois
44.29m
(145'3.5)
1
8
Jensen, Garrett
Eastern Illinois
44.17m
(144'10.75)
1
9
Ayoki, Linden
Wilmington (OH)
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
10
Reynolds, Mark
Vincennes
34.74m
(113'11.5)
1
11
Butts, Kalvin
Wilmington (OH)
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
12
Stevens, Mason
WEBSTER
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
--
Miller, Andrew
Indiana
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Schuman, Hunter
Vincennes
DNS
(--)
1
--
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johansson, David
Eastern Illinois
62.56m
(205'2.75)
1
2
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
54.64m
(179'3)
1
3
Schulthies, Austin
Rose-Hulman
52.95m
(173'8.5)
1
4
Boarman, Cody
Eastern Illinois
51.86m
(170'1.5)
1
5
Lloyd, Kenneth
Vincennes
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
6
Schulthies, Blake
Rose-Hulman
46.68m
(153'1.75)
1
7
Tangen, Herman
Franklin
44.83m
(147'0.75)
1
8
Uhl, Nick
Franklin
40.72m
(133'7)
1
9
Baldwin, Justin
Hanover
39.22m
(128'8)
1
10
Butts, Kalvin
Wilmington (OH)
36.31m
(119'1.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, J.C.
Unattached
68.78m
(225'7.75)
1
2
Miller, Andrew
Indiana
60.93m
(199'10.75)
1
3
Chowning, Dyrek
Indiana
58.65m
(192'5)
1
4
Falcone, Gage
Heidelberg
56.70m
(186'0.25)
1
5
Caldwell, Paul
Indiana
50.58m
(165'11.25)
1
6
Coble, Stephen
Manchester
50.20m
(164'8.25)
1
7
Green, Cantrell
Marian
49.88m
(163'7.75)
1
8
Jensen, Garrett
Eastern Illinois
49.73m
(163'1.75)
1
9
Erba, Zac
Rose-Hulman
49.43m
(162'2)
1
10
Johansson, David
Eastern Illinois
47.63m
(156'3)
1
11
Jean, Michael
Eastern Illinois
46.62m
(152'11.25)
1
12
Schuman, Hunter
Vincennes
45.43m
(149'0.5)
1
13
Chapman, Zane
Eastern Illinois
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
14
Goodman, Cole
Marian
43.42m
(142'5.25)
1
15
Duncan, Austin
Hanover
41.88m
(137'4.75)
1
16
Butts, Kalvin
Wilmington (OH)
38.00m
(124'8)
1
17
Reynolds, Mark
Vincennes
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
18
Mickens, Avory
Vincennes
33.88m
(111'1.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
Nike
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
2
Davis, Geoff
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
4
Galas, Paul
Indiana
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
5
Leonard, Steven
Indiana
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
Feuerstein, Jordan
Vincennes
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
7
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
8
Gerbick, Matt
Indiana
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
9
King, Aviance
Eastern Illinois
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
10
Lloyd, Kenneth
Vincennes
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
11
Elliott, Chistopher
Trevecca Nazaren
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
11
Belmontes, Emil
Marian
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
13
Greenslade, Ellison
IU Running Club
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
14
Clonce, Logan
Marian
1.88m
(6'2)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
7.15m
(23'5.5)
+0.9
1
2
Williams, Kendall
Eastern Illinois
7.14m
(23'5)
+1.1
1
3
Dates, Royce
Unattached
7.09m
(23'3)
+0.4
1
4
Gardner, Marcellion
Marian
6.99m
(22'11)
+1.2
1
5
Gerbick, Matt
Indiana
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+0.9
1
6
McManis, Davion
Eastern Illinois
6.75m
(22'1.75)
+0.5
1
7
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+1.4
1
8
Brown, Adam
Indiana
6.72m
(22'0.5)
+0.6
1
9
Huber, Andrew
Unattached
6.62m
(21'8.5)
+0.6
1
10
Douglas, Kadeem
Unattached
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+1.1
1
11
Fullerton, Aaron
Eastern Illinois
6.36m
(20'10.25)
+1.1
1
12
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
6.34m
(20'9.5)
+1.1
1
13
Kurtz, Zack
Thomas More (KY)
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+0.8
1
14
Way, Derek
Manchester
6.22m
(20'4.75)
+1.3
1
15
Leonard, Steven
Indiana
5.97m
(19'7)
+1.1
1
--
Bullock, Talon
Trevecca Nazaren
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Solomon, Vashon
Rose-Hulman
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Isaiah
Vincennes
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dates, Royce
Unattached
14.79m
(48'6.25)
+1.0
1
2
Williams, Kendall
Eastern Illinois
14.74m
(48'4.25)
+0.9
1
3
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
14.52m
(47'7.5)
+0.9
1
4
Elliott, Chistopher
Trevecca Nazaren
13.78m
(45'2.5)
+1.0
1
--
Patel, Vikas
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bullock, Talon
Trevecca Nazaren
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stevens, Chrisford
Eastern Illinois
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fullerton, Aaron
Eastern Illinois
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kurtz, Zack
Thomas More (KY)
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Solomon, Vashon
Rose-Hulman
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houston, Scott
UGoBars
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
2
Batemon, Terry
Indiana
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
3
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
4
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
5
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
6
Schulthies, Blake
Rose-Hulman
4.65m
(15'3)
1
7
Kennedy, Trey
Vincennes
4.50m
(14'9)
1
8
Boger, Michael
Vincennes
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
9
Krause, Elliott
Eastern Illinois
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
--
Marsee, Blake
Vincennes
NH
(--)
1
--
Wood, John
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
11.90w
+2.9
1
2
Saffa, Anita
Eastern Illinois
12.09w
+2.9
1
3
Walker, Briana
Eastern Illinois
12.24w
+2.9
1
4
Beniulis, Danielle
Indiana
12.44w
+2.9
1
5
Lane, Nyjah
Eastern Illinois
12.62w
+2.9
1
6
Howard, Jenny
WEBSTER
12.75w
+2.9
1
7
Pennell, Casey
Hanover
13.74w
+2.9
1
--
Cook, Christina
Thomas More (KY)
DNSw
+2.9
1
--
Eves, McKayla
Indiana
DNSw
+2.9
1
--
Mgdobille, Adaobi
Ursuline (OH)
--
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, JaBree
Eastern Illinois
--
nwi
1
--
Indurain, Beatriz
Ursuline (OH)
--
nwi
1
10
Cole, Hannah
Trevecca Nazaren
--
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
12.09
+0.6
1
2
Saffa, Anita
Eastern Illinois
12.19
+0.2
2
3
Walker, Briana
Eastern Illinois
12.23
+0.6
1
4
Lane, Nyjah
Eastern Illinois
12.24
+0.2
2
5
Eves, McKayla
Indiana
12.34
+0.2
2
6
Beniulis, Danielle
Indiana
12.54
+0.2
2
7
Howard, Jenny
WEBSTER
12.75
+0.6
1
8
Cook, Christina
Thomas More (KY)
12.87
+0.2
2
9
Pennell, Casey
Hanover
13.66
+0.6
1
10
Cole, Hannah
Trevecca Nazaren
15.44
+0.6
1
--
Mgdobille, Adaobi
Ursuline (OH)
DNS
+0.6
1
--
Mitchell, JaBree
Eastern Illinois
DNS
+0.2
2
--
Indurain, Beatriz
Ursuline (OH)
DNS
+0.6
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Briana
Eastern Illinois
24.91
-1.2
1
2
Saffa, Anita
Eastern Illinois
25.27
-1.2
1
3
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
25.27
-1.2
1
4
Eves, McKayla
Indiana
25.41
-1.2
1
5
Roller, Brie
Indiana
25.47
+0.6
2
6
Anderson, Sydney
Indiana
25.50
-1.2
1
7
King, Brittni
Indiana
25.54
+0.6
2
8
Beniulis, Danielle
Indiana
25.71
+0.6
2
9
Nelson, Ariane
Indiana
25.71
-1.2
1
10
Wise, Hanna
Vincennes
26.22
+0.6
2
11
Gardner, Deborah
Anderson (IN)
26.26
+0.6
2
12
Cook, Christina
Thomas More (KY)
26.33
+0.6
2
13
Howard, Jenny
WEBSTER
26.66
-0.8
3
14
Mitchell, JaBree
Eastern Illinois
27.01
+0.6
2
15
Desir, Donalda
WEBSTER
27.05
-0.8
3
16
Hubbard, Savannah
Hanover
27.21
-0.8
3
17
Hlebiczki, Katrina
Thomas More (KY)
28.03
-0.8
3
18
Pennell, Casey
Hanover
28.54
-0.8
3
--
Lane, Nyjah
Eastern Illinois
DNF
-1.2
1
--
Vanaga, Adelina
Vincennes
DNS
-0.8
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Sydney
Indiana
55.20
1
2
Dean, Dhiaa
Eastern Illinois
55.35
1
3
Roller, Brie
Indiana
55.86
1
4
King, Brittni
Indiana
56.01
1
5
Cook, Christina
Thomas More (KY)
56.80
1
6
Jackson, Amina
Eastern Illinois
57.55
1
7
Fouch, Ashley
Eastern Illinois
57.73
1
8
Heckenlively, Victoria
Rose-Hulman
1:00.96
2
9
Desir, Donalda
WEBSTER
1:02.09
2
10
Hlebiczki, Katrina
Thomas More (KY)
1:02.28
2
11
Truitt, Rachael
Anderson (IN)
1:02.55
2
12
Jervis, Erika
Hanover
1:02.91
2
--
Wise, Hanna
Vincennes
DNS
2
--
Franklin, Antonia
Indiana
DNS
1
--
Mgdobille, Adaobi
Ursuline (OH)
DNS
2
--
Vanaga, Adelina
Vincennes
DNS
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwin, Samantha
Indiana
2:08.20
1
2
Paris, Kristen
Eastern Illinois
2:08.76
1
3
Wiley, Erin
Indiana
2:09.34
1
4
Murdock, Anna
Franklin
2:09.66
1
5
Hippensteel, Olivia
Indiana
2:10.33
1
6
Wiles, Kendell
Indiana
2:11.69
1
7
Yeoman, Amy
Eastern Illinois
2:12.55
1
8
Johnson, Summer
Indiana
2:16.74
1
9
Quinlan, Heather
Anderson (IN)
2:22.38
1
10
O'Shea, Kelly
Vincennes
2:23.29
1
11
Burnam, Veronica
Wilmington (OH)
2:29.54
1
12
Tensing, Krista
Thomas More (KY)
2:29.61
1
--
Steffen, Tricia
Wilmington (OH)
DNS
1
--
Tracy, Rebecca
Unattached
DNS
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Receveur, Katherine
Unattached
4:46.91
1
2
Jordan, Mariah
Manchester
4:48.11
1
3
Rohrer, Kristen
Eastern Illinois
4:54.50
1
4
King, Ashley
Anderson (IN)
5:17.14
1
5
Flemming, Sierra
Trevecca Nazaren
5:20.58
1
6
Mathis, Lindsey
Trevecca Nazaren
5:21.48
1
7
Hix, Katie
Trevecca Nazaren
5:24.23
1
--
Baldwin, Maria
Eastern Illinois
DNS
1
--
O'Shea, Kelly
Vincennes
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Fast Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tracy, Rebecca
Unattached
4:17.67
1
2
Duerksen, Kelsey
Unattached
4:18.15
1
3
Whitman, Jill
Indiana
4:23.91
1
4
Calder, Brenna
Indiana
4:27.20
1
5
Cominator, Corinne
Indiana
4:30.45
1
6
Behnke, Amanda
Indiana
4:31.23
1
7
James, Julie
Eastern Illinois
4:54.32
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baldwin, Maria
Eastern Illinois
9:58.37
1
2
Mundy, Chanli
Indiana
10:08.55
1
3
Voyles, Morgan
Trevecca Nazaren
11:42.35
1
4
Carmody, Lauren
Trevecca Nazaren
11:47.71
1
--
Mudd, Rachel
Trevecca Nazaren
DNS
1
--
Dean, Mackenzie
Hanover
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brianna
Indiana
10:20.10
1
2
Kluesner, Kelsey
Indiana
10:52.24
1
3
Goatee, TaPring
Vincennes
11:11.11
1
4
Handley, Ivy
Eastern Illinois
11:16.15
1
5
Garippo, Rachel
Eastern Illinois
11:22.44
1
6
Lesko, Sydney
Indiana
11:25.29
1
7
Knolhoff, Quincy
Eastern Illinois
11:40.63
1
8
Mclendon, Biz
Trevecca Nazaren
11:58.67
1
9
O'Shea, Kelly
Vincennes
12:08.53
1
10
Sendewicz, Jackie
Trevecca Nazaren
12:37.17
1
--
Garippo, Ruth
Eastern Illinois
DQ
1
--
Stenger, Madison
Indiana
DQ
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Katie
Eastern Illinois
14.47
-0.2
1
2
Spann, Darneisha
Eastern Illinois
14.60
-0.2
1
3
Brown, Sierra
Vincennes
14.94
-0.2
1
4
Murphy, Sarah
Wilmington (OH)
15.12
-0.2
1
5
Adeniyi, Michelle
Indiana
15.18
-0.2
1
6
Master, Tori
Eastern Illinois
16.05
-0.2
1
7
Orr, Catarina
Heidelberg
16.09
-0.2
1
8
Fisher, Sara
Eastern Illinois
16.72
-0.2
1
--
Indurain, Beatriz
Ursuline (OH)
DNS
-0.2
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Amina
Eastern Illinois
1:00.73
1
2
Orr, Catarina
Heidelberg
1:04.35
1
3
Master, Tori
Eastern Illinois
1:07.27
1
4
Murphy, Sarah
Wilmington (OH)
1:08.16
1
5
Illig, Meghan
WEBSTER
1:08.82
1
6
Fisher, Sara
Eastern Illinois
1:09.50
1
--
Bollinger, Mackenzie
Indiana
DQ
1
--
Ryan, Katie
Eastern Illinois
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anyaogu
,
Walker
,
Saffa
,
Lane
Eastern Illinois
46.35
1
2
Nelson
,
Johnson
,
Eves
,
Beniulis
Indiana
46.38
1
3
Font
,
Patterso
,
Kirsch
,
Birks
Marian
47.89
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bollinge
,
Anderson
,
King
,
Roller
Indiana
3:45.81
1
2
Jackson
,
Paris
,
Fouch
,
Dean
Eastern Illinois
3:51.79
1
3
Relay Team
Indiana
3:57.77
1
4
Relay Team
Eastern Illinois
4:02.45
1
5
King
,
Quinlan
,
Truitt
,
Gardner
Anderson (IN)
4:03.38
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsey, Jessica
Unattached
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
2
Riddick, Monique
Unattached
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
3
Buckwalter, Bryn
Eastern Illinois
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
4
Howse, Janie
Eastern Illinois
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
Bolen, Marissa
Wilmington (OH)
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
6
Karnes, Tara
Wilmington (OH)
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
7
Darst, Megan
Wilmington (OH)
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
8
Headley, Samantha
Thomas More (KY)
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
--
Doan, M.J.
Indiana
DNS
(--)
1
--
McClinton, Nakel
Indiana
DNS
(--)
1
--
McClain, Lauren
WEBSTER
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClinton, Nakel
Indiana
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
2
Howse, Janie
Eastern Illinois
41.76m
(137'0)
1
3
Buckwalter, Bryn
Eastern Illinois
40.64m
(133'4)
1
4
Stacy, Lauren
Wilmington (OH)
40.53m
(132'11.5)
1
5
Blum, Ally
Heidelberg
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
6
Cauhorn, Jacey
Manchester
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
7
Bolen, Marissa
Wilmington (OH)
37.59m
(123'3.75)
1
8
Headley, Samantha
Thomas More (KY)
36.78m
(120'8)
1
9
Wildey, Eleanor
Wilmington (OH)
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
10
Kuhn, Ariana
Vincennes
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
11
Diana, Nicollette
Eastern Illinois
32.79m
(107'6.75)
1
--
Feldewert, Alyssa
WEBSTER
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diana, Nicollette
Eastern Illinois
36.79m
(120'8.25)
1
2
Feldewert, Alyssa
WEBSTER
36.23m
(118'10.25)
1
3
Hubbard, Savannah
Hanover
30.97m
(101'7.25)
1
4
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
5
Darst, Megan
Wilmington (OH)
26.39m
(86'6.75)
1
6
Fisher, Sara
Eastern Illinois
22.53m
(73'11)
1
7
Brasier, Alexis
Indiana Universi
22.41m
(73'6.25)
1
--
Adeniyi, Michelle
Indiana
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Gwen
New York Athlet
68.30m
(224'0.75)
1
2
Ramsey, Jessica
Unattached
61.30m
(201'1.25)
1
3
McClinton, Nakel
Indiana
60.81m
(199'6)
1
4
Branam, Sara
Unattached
55.06m
(180'7.5)
1
5
Kuhn, Ariana
Vincennes
48.70m
(159'9.25)
1
6
Haasz, Madison
Heidelberg
48.42m
(158'10.25)
1
7
Howse, Janie
Eastern Illinois
46.94m
(154'0)
1
8
Diana, Nicollette
Eastern Illinois
46.50m
(152'6.5)
1
9
Stacy, Lauren
Wilmington (OH)
46.36m
(152'1)
1
10
Buckwalter, Bryn
Eastern Illinois
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
11
Lamb, Betsy
Anderson (IN)
44.08m
(144'7.25)
1
12
Aator, Barinem
Manchester
43.26m
(141'11)
1
13
Young, Rachael
WEBSTER
37.38m
(122'7.5)
1
14
Breuckman, Kara
Manchester
35.78m
(117'4.5)
1
15
Schertz, Lauren
WEBSTER
33.17m
(108'9.75)
1
--
Young, Jocelyn
Marian
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McClain, Lauren
WEBSTER
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kimoto, Emma
Unattached
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Evans, Elizabeth
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Guijarro, Candela
Vincennes
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Jones, Jackie
Eastern Illinois
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Knapp, Haleigh
Eastern Illinois
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Hash, Ashley
Indiana
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Rowe, Bridgette
Manchester
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
10
Hearld, Carlee
Indiana
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Nichols, Lindsay
Marian
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Young, Emily
Franklin
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
11
Adeniyi, Michelle
Indiana
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
11
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
--
Brown, Sierra
Vincennes
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Ariane
Indiana
6.00m
(19'8)
+0.0
1
2
Brown, Sierra
Vincennes
5.68m
(18'7.5)
+0.0
1
3
Anyaogu, Angelica
Eastern Illinois
5.59m
(18'4)
+0.0
1
4
Cutler, Shereese
Unattached
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+0.0
1
5
Echols, Julia
Thomas More (KY)
5.06m
(16'7)
+0.0
1
6
Hubbard, Savannah
Hanover
5.00m
(16'4.75)
+0.0
1
7
King, Courtney
Anderson (IN)
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.0
1
8
Cole, Hannah
Trevecca Nazaren
3.83m
(12'6.75)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Razma, Gabriele
Rose-Hulman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Elizabeth
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Emily
Franklin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cutler, Shereese
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Echols, Julia
Thomas More (KY)
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gutermuth, Sophie
Indiana
4.22m
(13'10)
1
2
Moricz, Kaitlyn
Vincennes
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
3
Reid, Annemarie
Eastern Illinois
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
4
Mather, Rachel
Indiana
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
5
Lovett, Sadie
Eastern Illinois
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
6
Schneider, Lillian
Vincennes
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
--
Carr, Megan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#indiana
#bloomington
#billy-hayes
More news
2015 Results - Crossroads League Outdoor Championships
0 shares:
Indiana Billy Hayes Outdoor Invitational
,
Amour Athletics
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, Indiana
,
Belmont University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
48
2019
73
2018
113
2017
98
2016
46
2015
33
2014
51
2013
49
2012
1
52
2011
3
12
2010
7
19
2009
3
30
2008
1
4
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#indiana
#bloomington
#billy-hayes
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!